Language Arts 2020-2021
6th Grade Language Arts

Karen Marquez
Contact Karen Marquez by Email

Karen Seabolt
Contact Karen Seabolt by Email
 
7th Grade Language Arts

Kelly Scott
Contact Kelly Scott by Email
 
Meenu Tangri
Contact Meenu Tangri by Email 
 
8th Grade Language Arts

Dale Hicks
Contact Dale Hicks by Email 
 
Amy Quijada
Contact Amy Quijada by Email 
 
Language Arts ELD (6th/7th/8th)

Rosie Garcia
Contact Rosie Garcia by Email 
School Administration 2020-2021
Administrators
Rosanna Ortiz-Montoya
Principal 


Contact Rosanna Ortiz-Montoya by Email


Assistant Principal
 William Rosenberg

Contact William Rosenberg by Email

 
Exceptional Ed 2020-2021
Exceptional Ed

Alexandra Hembree-6th grade/Dept Chair
Contact Alexandra Hembree by Email 
 
April Knippen-7th grade
Contact April Knippen by Email 
 
Leslie Landeen- 7th grade
Contact Leslie Landeen by Email 
 
Michael Kelliher- 8th grade
Contact Michael Kelliher by Email 
 
Patrick Feaman- 8th grade
Contact Patrick Feaman by Email
 
Barbara Panunzio 6th/7th/8th grade
Contact Barbara Panunzio by Email
Mathematics 2020-2021
6th Grade Math

Peggy Wilmore
Contact Peggy Wilmore by Email

Jamie Faulkner
Contact Jamie Faulkner by Email  
 

7th Grade Math

Jonathan Easley
Contact Jonathan Easley by Email
 
Brad Okuma 
Contact Brad Okuma by Email


8th Grade Math

James Henry 
Contact James Henry by Email

Linda St Louis
Contact Linda St Louis by Email
 
Math Intervention

To Be Announced 
Social Studies 2020-2021
6th Grades Social Studies
 
Sharon Petty
Contact Sharon Petty by Email 

 Scott Thompson
Contact Scott Thompson by Email
 

7th Grades Social Studies

David Langen
Contact David Langen by Email

Mark Schiff
Contact Mark Schiff by Email
 

8th Grades Social Studies
 
Brenda Blomquist
Contact Brenda Blomquist by Email

Samantha Grumeretz
Contact Samantha Grumeretz by Email
Elective Teachers 2020-2021
Elective Teachers

Brian Donnelly- Art
Contact Brian Donnelly by Email

Christoper Snipes- Computer Lab
Contact Christopher Snipes by Email 
 
John Mortiz- Computer/ VR
Contact John Moritz by Email 
 
Andre Bearden-Physical Education 
Contact Andre Bearden by Email
 
Paul Cunningham-Physical Eduaction
Contact Paul Cunningham by Email
 
Courtney Owens-Physical Education
Contact Courtney Owens by Email 
 
Phillip Switzer- Band
Contact Phillip Switzer by Email
 
Andrew Nickles- Guitar/Orchestra
Contact Drew Nickles by Email  
 
Emil Lamanda- Drama
Contact Emil Lamanda by Email 
 
Samantha Grumeretz- Yearbook
Contact Samantha Grumeretz by Email
 
James Henry- Student Council
Contact James Henry by Email
Science 2020-2021
6th Grade Science

Sonia Sikes
Contact Sonia Sikes by Email

John Davidson
Contact John Davidson by Email
 

7th Grade Science

Bryce Fiero
Contact Bryce Fiero by Email

Lisa Kist
Contact Lisa Kist by Email
 

8th Grade Science

Philip Norman
Contact Philip Norman by Email

Wendy Cooper
Contact Wendy Cooper by Email
Staff 2020-2021
SUPPORT STAFF

Library Assistant

Anita Sueme
Contact Anita Sueme by Email

Social Services
 
Ray Castaneda- Social Worker
Contact Ray Castaneda by Email 
 
Tony Mosley- Counselor
Contact Tony Mosley by Email 
 
Sherry Franklin- Counselor
Contact Sherry Franklin by Email 
 
Edward Adams- Speech Therapist
Contact Edward Adams by Email 

 
Health
 
Leayanne Miller-Hilden - Nurse
Contact Leayanne Miller-Hilden by Email
 
TBA - Health Assistant 

 

Intervention

Sonia Sikes - In School Intervention/Positive Interventions Center
Contact Sonia Sikes by Email
 
Jonathan Corbus - Multi-Tiered System of Support (MTSS)
Contact Jonathan Corbus by Email
 
Katherine Sabel - Curriculum Service Provider (CSP)
Contact Katherine Sabel by Email
 

School Community Liaison


Michelle Rojas
Contact Michelle Rojas by Email
 
Office

Julie Ryan- Office Manager
Contact Julie Ryan by Email
 
Olivia Rendon- Registration/Attendance
Contact Olivia Rendon by Email
 
Juliann Pierson- Office Assistant
Contact Juliann Pierson by Email
 
School Monitors
 
Tim Watson
Contact Tim Watson by Email
 
Elizabeth Lytle
Contact Elizabeth Lytle by Email
TUSD Logo Pantano Region Logo